Results 2015

2015 Grey County Road Race Results

Morning Waves
Morning Waves – Men 19-49, Junior Men – View Full Results

Junior Men
1st – Hayden Mayeur – Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
2nd – Zachary Peddle – Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
3rd – Joseph Kelly – Team NCCH P/B DEC Express

Men 19-34
1st – Martin Rupes – Team NCCH P/B DEC Express
2nd – Mark Brouwer – Neworld Cycle
3rd – Etienne Moreau – VeloSelect Racing Team

Men 35-39
1st – Ed Veal – Real Deal/Gears P/B WaspCam
2nd – Dan Doddy – Tower International Cycling Team
3rd – Andrew Merrick – Bateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.

Men 40-44
1st – Osmond Bakker – Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
2nd – Shannon Hunt – Morning Glory Cycling Club
3rd – Patrick Kings – Sound Solutions

Men 45-49
1st – Fred Thomas – A-D Racing
2nd – Daniel Martin – Chronos Racing P/B Easton Cycling
3rd – Andy Mill – NacsWorld P/B WaspCam

Afternoon Waves
Afternoon Waves – Women, Men 50+ – View Full Results

Junior Women
1st – Ruby West – Kallisto-FCV P/B Toyo Tires
2nd – Amelia Bell – Team NCCH P/B DEC Express
3rd – Hillary Lowry – Team NCCH P/B DEC Express

Men 50-54
1st – Ron Amos – Hammer/53×11
2nd – Andre Lamarche – Trek Fiera
3rd – Carmine Caravaggio – Pedalinx Zuck Bikes

Men 55-59
1st – Steve Bauer – Independent
2nd – Don Zuck – Pedalinx Zuck Bikes
3rd – Sylvan Adams – PowerWatts

Men 60-64
1st – David Field – Independent
2nd – Charlie Squires – Independent
3rd – James Laird – Independent

Men 65+
1st – Mark McCarthy – Pittsford Painting & Home Improvements
2nd – John Warnock – Independent
3rd – Garth McKay – Independent

Women 19-34
1st – Miriam Brouwer – Giant Toronto/LIV P/B PowerWatts
2nd – Joyce Spruyt – ChoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
3rd – Tatjana Zaharova – Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes

Women 35-39
1st – Mary Breed – MCVC/United Health Care
2nd – Andrea Elliot – Giant Toronto/LIV P/B PowerWatts
3rd – Natascha Piciga – Giant Toronto/LIV P/B PowerWatts

Women 40-44
1st – Katya Masun – CYKL – Junek Velodromes
2nd – Shelley O’Bright – Waterloo Cycling Club
3rd – Lisa Ulrich – Team NCCH P/B DEC Express

Women 45-49
1st – Paolina Allan – TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
2nd – Kelly Ellis – Waterloo Cycling Club
3rd – Jany Mitges – Independent

Women 50-54
1st – Cheryl Rondeau – Independent
2nd – Dedi Williamson – Scenic City Velo
3rd – Robyn Angeles – Independent

Women 55-59
1st – Lori Kofman – ERace Cancer Cycling Team
2nd – Pegi Franklyn – Independent
3rd – Mylene Kim Fortier – Independent

Women 60-64
1st – Renate Walton – Pro City Racing

Women 65+
1st – Narda Roushdi – Berkeley Bike Club

Advertisements