Results 2017

2017 Grey County Road Race Results

View Full Results Here

Junior Women
1st – Kayla McKee – Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2nd – Ali Van Yzendoorn – Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting

Junior Men
1st – Graydon Staples – Toronto Hustle
2nd – Noah Simms – Toronto Hustle
3rd – Finn Dodgson – Bikesports

Men 19-34
1st – Jernst Tempelaar – STIPBike Racing Team
2nd – Marc-Antoine Beaudoin – Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision
3rd – Gaelen Merritt – Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision

Men 35-39
1st – Larbi Benhabib – Octto Cycling Team
2nd – Stephen Hunt – Independent
3rd – Sjaan Gerth – Mariposa Cycle Racing Team

Men 40-44
1st – Daniel Wilson – Independent
2nd – Matthew Di Silvestro – True North Medical Road Corps
3rd – Bryan Tyers – Fitwin.com Cycling Team

Men 45-49
1st – Bruce Bird – Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision
2nd – Daniel Martin – Peet’s Coffee Racing
3rd – Cary Moretti – True North Medical Road Corps

Men 50-54
1st – Ron Amos – Hammer/53×11
2nd – Benoit Nayet – Independent
3rd – Kevin Davis – WASPCAM p/b Real Deal Performance

Men 55-59
1st – Miguel Sanchez – Independent
2nd – Andre Lamarche – Trek GPL
3rd – Mark Berger – PH-SixS Partners p/b D’Ornellas

Men 60-64
1st – James Laird – Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski
2nd – David Staples – Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3rd – Jim Neal – Morning Glory Cycling Club

Men 65+
1st – Mark McCarthy – Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpath Bikes
2nd – Clive Burke – Juventus CC
3rd – Ken Brown – Collingwood Cycling Club

Women 19-34
1st – Jasmin Aggarwal – Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2nd – Kari Hueber – Waterloo Cycling Club
3rd – Jennifer Bell – Thunder Bay Cycling Club

Women 35-39
1st – Jodi Wendland – West of Quebec Wheelers / Cyclery Racing
2nd – Julie Adams – Cycle Velo Outaouais
3rd – Andrewa Elliot – Giant Toronto/LIV P/B PowerWatts

Women 40-44
1st – Esta Boville – TAG Cycling Race Team
2nd – Ivana Gotzeva – Highgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas Bike Shop
3rd – Julie Moss Kujala – Collingwood Cycling Club

Women 45-49
1st – Stephanie Martinek – Collingwood Cycling Club
2nd – Paolina Allan – Highgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas Bike Shop
3rd – Pier-Pascale Hutsebaut – Peak Cenre-Bernard Hinault

Women 50-54
1st – Kelly Ellis – Waterloo Cycling Club
2nd – Dawn Heinemeyer – Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club
3rd – Michele Mach – Independent

Women 60-64
1st – Lori Kofman – ERace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch
2nd – Anna Tykoliz – CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

Advertisements