TT Results 2015

2015 Grey County Time Trial Results

All Categories – View Full Results

Women 19-34 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 37.6 km/h
1st – NOBLE, Brook – HOLIDAY INN CALGARY NORTHWEST
2nd – WRIGHT, Calah – EURO-SPORTS
3rd – BROUWER, Miriam – GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERWATTS

Women 35-39 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 36.3 km/h
1st – PICIGA, Natascha – GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERWATTS
2nd – ELLIOTT, Andrea – GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERWATTS
3rd – BOILEAU, Caroline – NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM

Women 40-44 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 36.5 km/h
1st – CHISHOLM, Allison – MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
2nd – MASUN, Katya – CYKL – JUNEK VELODROMES
3rd – ULRICH, Lisa – TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS

Women 45-49 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 37.8 km/h
1st – ALLAN, Paolina – TRUENORTH MEDICAL ROAD CORPS
2nd – DIGES, Carmen – PINSTRIPEMYSTIC
3rd – NITTI, Rosanna – INDEPENDENT

Women 50-54 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 35.8 km/h
1st – ANGELES, Robyn – INDEPENDENT
2nd – RONDEAU, Cheryl – INDEPENDENT
3rd – WILLIAMSON, Dedi – SCENIC CITY VELO

Women 55-59 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 30.6 km/h
1st – HUTCHINSON, Claudia – MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
2nd – FORTIER, Mylene Kim – INDEPENDENT

Women 60-64 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 32.0 km/h
1st – TYKOLIZ, Anna – COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
2nd – SIILMAN, Janet – THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB

Men 19-34 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 43.5 km/h
1st – BENHABIB, Larbi – REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
2nd – SREBLOWSKI, Anthony – WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS
3rd – MERRITT, Gaelen – WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS

Men 35-39 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 43.9 km/h
1st – DODDY, Dan – TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
2nd – TYERS, Bryan – NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM
3rd – BOILEAU, Greg – NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM

Men 40-44 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 43.8 km/h
1st – NETZER, Dan – CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
2nd – BOONE, Eric – KELLY BENEFIT
3rd – BAKKER, Osmond – WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS

Men 45-49 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 45.1 km/h
1st – GAZSI, David – TRUE NORTH MEDICAL ROAD CORPS
2nd – THOMAS, Fred – A-D RACING
3rd – FRAKE, David – REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM

Men 50-54 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 43.2 km/h
1st – AMOS, Ron – HAMMER/53X11
2nd – LAMARCHE, Andre – TREK FIERA
3rd – DE GANNES, Derek – NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM

Men 55-59 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 41.8 km/h
1st – ADAMS, Sylvan – POWERWATTS
2nd – ANUSZKIEWICZ, Zbig – RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
3rd – BUBEN, Dzmitry – CCB

Men 60-64 Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 40.3 km/h
1st – GOULET, Alain – INDEPENDENT
2nd – FIELD, David – INDEPENDENT
3rd – LAIRD, James – INDEPENDENT

Men 65+ Results – 29.1 km – Average Speed 38.1 km/h
1st – MCCARTHY, Mark – PITTSFORD PAINTING & HOME IMPROVEMENTS
2nd – PATTERSON, Michael – INDEPENDENT
3rd – HATCH, Michael – INDEPENDENT

Advertisements