TT Results 2017

2017 Grey County Time Trial Results

View Full Results Here

Junior Women Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 34.4 km/h
1st – Kayla McKee – Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team

Junior Men Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 41.7 km/h
1st – Chris Ernst – Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
2nd – Noah Simms – Toronto Hustle

Men 19-34 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 41.7 km/h
1st – Gaelen Merritt – Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision
2nd – Christopher Rowley – Fitwin.com Cycling Team
3rd – Jernst Tempelaar – STIPBike Racing Team

Men 35-39 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 42.8 km/h
1st – Sjaan Gerth – Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
2nd – Stephen Hunt – Independent
3rd – Jonathan Maloney – Toronto Hustle

Men 40-44 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 43.1 km/h
1st – Chris Schindler – Morning Glory Cycling Club
2nd – Bryan Tyers – Fitwin.com Cycling Team
3rd – Chris Pippy – Waterloo Cycling Club

Men 45-49 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 43.2 km/h
1st – David Gazsi – True North Medical Road Corps
2nd – Bruce Bird – Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision
3rd – Chris Herten – Peterborough Cycling Club

Men 50-54 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 40.3 km/h
1st – Ian Scott – Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision
2nd – Ron Amos – Hammer/53×11
3rd – John Turnbull – Independent

Men 55-59 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 38.9 km/h
1st – Dzmitry Buben – Velotooler
2nd – Andre Lamarche – Trek GPL
3rd – Keith Williams – Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes Cycling

Men 60-64 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 38.5 km/h
1st – Peter Miller – Apex Racing
2nd – Alain Goulet – Independent
3rd – Peter Kofman – ERace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch

Men 65+ Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 36.5 km/h
1st – Mark McCarthy – Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpath Bikes
2nd – Clive Burke – Juventus CC
3rd – Mike Stephenson – Independent

Women 19-34 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 36.2 km/h
1st – Susie Brown – Independent
2nd – Karine Lebel – Laferté
3rd – Jennifer Bell – Thunder Bay Cycling Club

Women 35-39 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 36.4 km/h
1st – Brook Noble – Fitwin.com Cycling Team
2nd – Andrea Elliott – Giant Toronto/LIV p/b Powerwatts
3rd – Mary Friesen – Novofit-Girardin

Women 40-44 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 35.6 km/h
1st – Suzanne Zelazo – Trek Store CC
2nd – Miriam Young – Morning Glory Cycling Club
3rd – Lorie Cochrane – Waterloo Cycling Club

Women 45-49 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 36.9 km/h
1st – Paolina Allan – Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club

Women 50-54 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 32.1 km/h
1st – Dawn Heinemeyer – Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club
2nd – Shelly Christensen – St. Catherines Cycling Club

Women 60-64 Results – 33.3 km – Average Speed 29.4 km/h
1st – Anna Tykoliz – CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
2nd – Pegi Franklyn – Independent

Advertisements